Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

  1. DATA CONTROLLER, CONTACT DETAILS AND PLACE OF DATA TREATMENT

This information is provided by ADM CAPITAL S.R.L. (P.I. 05154930282 – PEC adm.associati@pec.it – ​​e-mail info@admassociati.it), with headquarter in Via San Crispino, 82, Padua (35129 -PD). Joint data controllers, as shown in the Joint Data Controller contract which will be provided in copy upon request, STUDIO ASSOCIATO ALLAMPRESE DONOFRIO MARTINELLI (VAT number 03290280282 – e-mail info@admassociati.it), ADM TRUSTS E TRUSTEES S.R.L. (VAT number 04130300280 – PEC admtrusts@pec.it – ​​e-mail info@admassociati.it), the law firm of the lawyer ANTONGIULIO COLONNA (Tax Code CLNNNG73C09G224N – PEC antongiulio.colonna@ordineavvocatipadova.it – ​​e-mail posta@admassociati.it ), MEO FEDERICO (Tax Code MEOFRC50P14F161H – PEC federicomeo@odcecpd.legalmail.it – ​​e -mail meo@admassociati.it), SLS HUMAN RESOURCES SRL (VAT number 04859080287 – PEC slshr@pec.it – ​​e-mail info@admassociati.it), ADM SERVICES COMPANY ‘COVERAGE (VAT number 05023800286 – PEC admservices@pec.it), ELISA GELMINI (Tax Code GLMLSE70E52G224Z – PEC e.gelmini@consopecidellav .it – ​​e-mail gelmini@admassociati.it), ADM CAPITAL SRL UNIPERSONALE (VAT number 05154930282 – PEC admfinance@pec.it – ​​info@admassociati.it), ROGNINI STEFANO (VAT number 04852330283 – PEC stefano.rognini@ordineavvocatipadova.it – e-mail rognini@admassociati.it) all based in Via San Crispino, 82, Padua (35129 -PD). Data Protection Officer is the lawyer Francesco Cecchinato (Tax Code CCCFNC89M07G224U – PEC francesco.cecchinato@ordineavvocatipadova.it – ​​e-mail cecchinato@admassociati.it – ​​fax 049 / 8252695) electively domiciled at his own office in Padua (35129 – PD), Via San Crispino 82. It is specified that data covered by professional secrecy or similar are not part of the joint ownership contract.

The Data are processed at the headquarter of the Joint Controllers. The Joint Controllers use Microsoft’s cloud service for e-mail. It is therefore possible that the data processed are transferred to non-EU countries (in this case the USA). The transfer abroad (although merely possible) takes place based on the standard contractual clauses pursuant to art. 46 EU Reg. 2016/679 and, in the cases in which the SCC are not applicable, in the specific consent of the data subject. The data collected by the cookies are stored in the places indicated in the cookie policy. The revocation of consent is possible at any time but, given the necessary use of the e-mail service, the revocation makes it impossible to achieve the purposes referred to in this information.

 

  1. PERSONAL DATA AND PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (as amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018), of the Provisions and indications of the Supervisory Authority and, in general, of the privacy legislation, this website processes navigation data and usage of the website (in addition to any other information deriving from cookies and similar tools) as well as, even if only potentially, the user’s personal data (name, surname, identification numbers etc.), data related to user’s job activity and banking / financial relationships and relative contact details (for example, the e-mail address).

The data inserted in the contact form (personal data, address, job activity, etc.) are used to respond to requests sent by e-mail to the Data Controller, as well as to exercise any rights of the data subject also in terms of privacy. Once contacted spontaneously by the user, the Data Controller will be able to acquire and process the data entered for the above-mentioned purpose.

The specific Webinar Registration forms (or event registration in general) collect some general personal data, as inserted by the data subject (personal data, contact details, job activity, etc.) used to perform the correct registration to the Webinar (or event) and among other things to identify the composition and characteristics of the target audience, with consequent repercussions on the structure of the Webinar itself (or of the event in general).

The collection of the aforementioned general personal data can be aimed, with the specific consent of the interested user through the appropriate functionality of the site, at commercial promotion activities with the sending of advertising material, event organization, direct sales, carrying out commercial research and commercial communication, with particular reference to the processing of the e-mail address, as well as for traditional marketing purposes (such as paper mail or telephone call with operator).

This website also uses so-called “Cookies” (or similar tools) aimed at collecting, storing, and processing data to provide the specific services of this website, as well as for statistical analysis and personalized marketing. The type, characteristics, and functions of cookies (including the indication of first- or third-party cookies), the duration and the functional links to their modification/deactivation are specified in detail in the subsequent section “Cookie Policy”.

 

  1. METHOD AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE DATA PROCESSING

The processing can be carried out with or without the help of electronic or automated tools, always in accordance with the provisions of the legislation on the confidentiality of personal data, with particular reference to the provisions of art. 32 EU Reg. 2016/679 which requires the adoption of technical / organizational measures appropriate to the risk. The processing is carried out by the individual subjects specifically appointed / authorized and / or by the various specifically appointed data processors, in any case under the supervision and according to the indications of the Data Controller.

The legal basis of the processing lies, with reference to the data transmitted to the Data Controller through the contact form, in the execution of a contract of which the user is a party (if applicable) or pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject (art. 6 EU Reg. 2016/679 letter B). In the exceptional case in which the contact of the data subject does not fall within the previous provisions, the processing will take place on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller (Article 6 of EU Reg. 2016/679 letter F).

With reference to the purpose of correct registration to the Webinar (or other event in general), the legal basis of the processing lies in the specific consent of the data subject, issued through the specific functionality of the site (Article 6 of EU Reg. 2016/679 lett. TO).

With reference to the purpose of marketing / commercial promotion via e-mail address, the legal basis of the processing can be found in the specific consent of the data subject, issued through the specific functionality of the site (Article 6 of EU Reg. 2016/679 lett. A ). With reference to traditional marketing (such as, possibly, through paper mail or telephone calls with an operator), the legal basis of the processing is in the legitimate interest of the Data Controller (Article 6 of EU Reg. 2016/679 letter F also in consideration of Recital 47 of the Regulation).

With reference to cookies, the legal basis of the processing lies in the legitimate interest of the Data Controller who has taken care to diligently apply the provisions of articles 13 EU Reg. 2016/679 and 122 Legislative Decree 196/2003 (as specified in the Provision of the Supervisory Authority May 8, 2014).

 

  1. PROVISION OF DATA

The provision of general personal data referred to in this information, in relation to requests sent with the contact form, is not mandatory (either contractually or legally) but is strictly necessary to respond to the requests. Any refusal by the data subject to provide the related personal data, or the incorrect communication of such data, makes it impossible to fulfil the requested activities (if the data entry fields were marked with “*”). if the data entry fields are not marked with “*” the requested activities will be provided in a complete way in any case.

The provision of general personal data referred to in this information, relating to the purpose of correct registration for the Webinar / event, is not mandatory (either contractually or legally) but it is necessary / functional to complete the registration and participate in the Webinar / event. Any refusal by the data subject to provide the related personal data, or the incorrect communication of such data, makes it impossible to complete the registration (if the data entry fields were marked with “*”) or the structure of the Webinar may not consider the special characteristics of the interested user (if the data entry fields were not marked with “*”).

With reference to the personal data collected / managed for commercial promotion purposes by e-mail or traditional marketing, the provision is not mandatory (neither contractually nor legally), but it is necessary / functional for the performance of these purposes. Any refusal by the data subject to provide the related personal data, or the incorrect communication of such data, makes it impossible to carry out the marketing / commercial promotion activity (if the data entry fields were marked with ” * “) or the execution of a marketing / commercial promotion activity that may not consider the special characteristics of the interested user (if the data entry fields were not marked with” * “).

It will always be possible for the data subject to withdraw the consent originally provided at any time, or to object to the processing of the data (for traditional marketing), resulting in an immediate interruption of the processing of the data provided for the related purposes. The withdrawal of consent (or objection) for only some of the purposes indicated, will not affect the regular execution of the other purposes indicated.

With reference to the personal data collected through cookies, the provision of data is optional. With reference to technical or similar cookies (especially if functional to the correct use of the website), given that they act automatically, it will be possible to act on any personal data collected in the manner indicated in the appropriate Cookie Policy. In any case, if you do not decide to provide your personal data in the future, not even temporarily, you will need to act on your browser settings or refrain from visiting the page.

 

  1. DATA TREATMENT PERIOD

In the case of mere requests for information not deriving from a contract in which the user takes part or in whose execution is indirectly involved, if the cancellation / objection is not legitimately requested, the data will be kept only for the period necessary for the performance of the requested service and, in any case, to an extent and for a period not exceeding the time necessary to guarantee the Data Controller any defence of the Data controller’s rights. For the data subject, it will be possible at any time to request the Data Controller the immediate interruption of the processing of the data provided (except for the Data Controller’s legitimate interest in conservation for the possible defence of the Data controller’s rights). In case the contact occurs in execution of a contract of which the user is a party or participant, if the cancellation / objection is not legitimately requested, the data will be kept for a period of 10 years from the moment of termination / conclusion of the mutual contractual relationship for any reason. If, after the termination / conclusion of the relationship, further processing of the data is necessary in relation to similar purposes or related to them, the data will be kept until the achievement / termination of the purposes referred to in the new processing and for a further 10 years.

With reference to the purpose of correct registration for the Webinar / events, if cancellation / objection is not legitimately requested, the data will be kept only for the period necessary to provide the requested Webinar / event service and, in any case, to the extent and for a period not exceeding the time necessary to guarantee the Data Controller any defence of the Data controller’s rights.

For the purposes of marketing by e-mail or traditional marketing, if the deletion of data / objection to the processing / termination of the service is not required, the data will be kept, for the purposes set out above, for a period equal to duration of the corresponding service. In any case, periodic checks will be provided for the correctness, existence and persistence of the data provided (with particular reference to contact details).

The collection of personal data through cookies or similar tools, except in the case of intervention on their collection / storage in the terms indicated in the Cookie Policy, will have a duration equal to the one indicated in the Cookie Policy and their overall processing will not exceed the time necessary for the realization of the specific function of each cookie or similar tool (any personalized marketing activity will not in any case last more than 12 months).

 

  1. COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE

In case of contact performed by the user (contact form, registration to Webinar or events in general), personal data may be communicated for the aforementioned purposes to specifically appointed consultants and freelancers, individuals or organizations (for example business consultants, law firms, etc.), public / private entities for which communication is mandatory or necessary in fulfilment of legal or functional obligations for the execution of the contract (if existing or even potential). The personal data collected in this way are not subject to disclosure.

With reference to personal data collected through cookies or similar tools, they can be communicated to specifically appointed consultants and freelancers, individuals or organizations, and to public / private subjects for whom communication is mandatory or necessary in compliance with legal obligations. The data may then become known to any third-party owner of the cookies and to the parties who collaborate in the organization and management of this website. The personal data collected in this way are not subject to disclosure.

 

  1. RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

EU Reg. 2016/679 grants the data subject specific rights, including the right to access their personal data and make them available in an intelligible form. The data subject also has the right to obtain the update, rectification (if erroneous), integration (if incomplete) or deletion of data (in case of unlawful processing), data portability (right to receive or have transmitted data to another holder in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device), withdrawal of consent (if legal basis for processing) transformation into anonymous form or blocking / limitation of data processed in violation of the law; the data subject has the right to object, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of data. With reference to the processing of the data provided, if the data subject identifies violations of the privacy legislation, he will have the right to file a complaint with the Privacy Supervisory Authority. The data subject may exercise his rights by making a request to the Data Controller (also by requesting the latter to receive the complete list of appointed Data Processors).

 

COOKIE POLICY

 

  1. GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

Cookies are information (small files of letters and numbers) placed on your browser when a website is visited. They perform various and important functions within the network (execution of computer authentication, session monitoring, memorizing the information on specific configurations regarding users accessing the server, storage of preferences, etc.). During navigation, the user may also receive cookies from different websites, set directly by the settings of these websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by them.

Cookies are divided into technical cookies (they allow web browsing or to provide the service requested by the user), analytical cookies (they collect information in an aggregate and statistical nature) and profiling cookies (they control the user’s navigation to track it and monitor / profile the user). Cookies can also be first party (relating directly to the Owner as indicated above) and third party (relating, in fact, to third parties such as Google, Facebook, etc.).

Cookies, with reference to their expiration, can be “current session” (last only with reference to the browsing experience) or “persistent” (last even at the end of the browsing experience) always subject to any user interventions on the settings / storage of cookies on different websites / privacy policy or on the browser.

  1. COOKIES AND CONSENT

With specific reference to Google Analytics. This is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. and sending data to the Netherlands, which uses cookies that are stored on the user’s computer to allow aggregate statistical analysis regarding the use of the website visited. The Data Controller has activated the function necessary to make the IP address anonymous and signed the amendment on data processing in compliance with the European regulations dictated by Directive 95/46 / EC. The data generated by Google Analytics are stored by Google as indicated in the information available at the following link “//developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage”; to consult the privacy policy of Google Inc., independent owner of the Google Analytics service, see the following link “http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html”. At the following link, the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics “https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it” is made available by Google.

In the case of profiling or analytical cookies (if the IP address is not masked and used only for the use of the website) the data subject will be asked to give the consent to the cookies through the appropriate banner that will appear at the time of accessing the web page in such a format that allows not to interrupt the browsing experience. By actively proceeding with the navigation or by expressly accepting the cookies on the appropriate banner, a specific technical cookie suitable for certifying consent will be issued (until the time this cookie is stored, the consent banner will not reappear).

  1. BROWSER SETTING

Except for the cookies strictly necessary for navigation, the user can delete cookies directly through their browser. Each browser has different procedures for managing settings.

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Click the “Tools” icon in the upper right corner and select “Internet Options”. In the pop-up window select “Privacy”. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

Google Chrome

Click the wrench icon in the upper right corner and select “Settings”. At this point select “Show advanced settings” (“Under the hood”) and change the “Privacy” settings.

Mozilla Firefox

From the drop-down menu in the upper left corner, select “Options”. In the pop-up window select “Privacy”. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

Safari

From the drop-down setting menu in the upper right corner, select “Preferences”. Select “Security” and here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.